..because the training of an actor never ends.

Greek Language For Foreingers

Theater of Changes offers lessons of Greek language for foreigners living and working in Greece.

For more information press here

International Festival of Making Theater

Every year since 2005 Theater of Changes organizes an International Festival of Making Theater (In.F.o.Ma.T.)
For more information press here
  • School
  • Study Terms
  • Teachers - Students
  • Festival of acting groups
  • In.F.o.Ma.T
  • FAQ
  • Contact

12th In.F.o.Ma.T

August 15- 21,  2016,
Athens, Greece

Group I: Fairies, Group II: Athenians, Group IΙΙ: Mechanicals

 
 
 

Monday, August 15 Arrival day

20.30  at ToC   Blocking with Evdokimos Tsolakidis (scenes A, B,C) 
 
Tuesday Auqust,16
Timetable Halls Groups Teacher
11:00 - 13:30 A I Diane Smith-Sadak
11:00 - 13:30 B III David Llewellyn Child
11:00 - 13:30 E II Sanita Duka
13:30 - 14:30 Lunch Break
14:30 - 17:00 A I Daniel Arbaczewski  
14:30 - 17:00 B II Elizabeth Ware
14:30 - 17:00 E III Masato Matsuura - Audrey Evalaum
17:00 - 17:30 Coffee Break
17:30 - 20:00 A III John Freeman
17:30 - 20:00 B II  David Edgecombe
17:30 - 20:00 E I Gamal Yakout   
20:00 - 20:30 Snack Break
20.30 - 23.00
ToC
 
All Groups
Blocking with E. Tsolakidis -scenes D1-D12
 




Wednesday August, 17
Timetable Halls Groups Teacher
11:00 - 13:30 A III Eileen Jackson
11:00 - 13:30 B I Elizabeth Ware
11:00 - 13:30 E II Masato Matsuura - Audrey Evalaum  
13:30 - 14:30 Lunch Break
14:30 - 17:00 A II John Freeman
14:30 - 17:00 B I Edward Lewis
14:30 - 17:00 E III Mihaela Mihut 
17:00 - 17:30 Coffee Break
17:30 - 20:00 A III Diane Smith-Sadak
17:30 - 20:00 B I Sanita Duka
17:30 - 20:00 E II Gamal Yakout 
20:00 - 20:30 Snack  Break
20.30 - 23.00
ToC

All Groups
Blocking with Evdokimos Tsolakidis- scenes D13-D20

Thursday August, 18
Timetable Halls Groups Teacher
11:00 - 13:30 A I Eileen Jackson
11:00 - 13:30 B III Elizabeth Ware
11:00 - 13:30 E II Mihaela Mihut 
13:30 - 14:30 Lunch Break
14:30 - 17:00 A I John Freeman
14:30 - 17:00 B II David Llewellyn Child
14:30 - 17:00 E III Gamal Yakout   
17:00 - 17:30 Coffee Break
17:30 - 20:00 A II Daniel Arbaczewski  
17:30 - 20:00 B III David Edgecombe 
17:30 - 20:00 E I Masato Matsuura - Audrey Evalaum  
20:00 - 20:30 Snack Break
20.30 - 23.00 ToC All Groups Blocking with Evdokimos Tsolakidis- scenes E-G

Friday August, 19
Timetable Halls Groups Teacher
11:00 - 13:30 A III Daniel Arbaczewski
11:00 - 13:30 B I David Llewellyn Child
11:00 - 13:30 E II Edward Lewis
13:30 - 14:30 Lunch Break
14:30 - 17:00 A II Eileen Jackson
14:30 - 17:00 B III Sanita Duka
14:30 - 17:00 E I Mihaela Mihut 
17:00 - 17:30 Coffee Break
17:30 - 20:00 A II Diane Smith-Sadak
17:30 - 20:00 B III Edward Lewis  
17:30 - 20:00 E I David Edgecombe
20:00 - 20:30 Snack Break
20.30 - 23.00 ToC All Groups Dress Rehearsal

Saturday August, 20

Timetable Halls Groups All Teachers
17:00 - 21:00 ToC All Groups Rehearsal
21.30 ''A Midsummer Night's Dream''  The show.

Sunday August, 21: Departure day