Classes taught in English

(press on each name to get more information)
Hunter Gates, Acting, Monday 19.45-21.45 (GMT+2)
Mihaela M. Mihut, Acting, Thursday 19.45-21.45 (GMT+2)

Each class meets once per week for two hours.
Registration annual fee: 40 euros The cost of each class for the whole term is 192 euros
To register, send us a message at info@toc.gr and we will be happy to inform you on how to join!

International Festival of Making Theater

Every year (since 2005) the Theater of Changes organizes the International Festival of Making Theater (In.F.o.Ma.T.)
Press here to see the invitation for participants and the program of our next festival
that will be held at our premises on July 1st – 6th 2024
For more information on the previous festivals press here
  • School
  • Study Terms
  • Teachers - Students
  • Festival of acting groups
  • In.F.o.Ma.T
  • FAQ
  • Contact

13th In.F.o.Ma.T.

Click here to see photos of the festival
 
 July 3rd - 8th 2017
Athens, Greece
 




Tuesday July , 4
 
Timetable Halls Groups Teacher
09.30 - 09.50 Opening meeting of the 13th In.F.o.Ma.T.
10:00 - 12:15 A I Corinne Skaff
10:00 - 12:15 B II John Freeman
10:00 - 12:15 E III Donatella Damato
       
12:30 - 14.45 A I Off
12:30 - 14.45 B II Milka Panayotova
12:30 - 14.45 E III Suzy DeVore
14.45 - 15.45 Lunch Break
15.45 - 18.00 A I Kiara Pipino
15.45 - 18.00 B II Julie Fishell
15.45 - 18.00 E III Mihaela Mihut 
       
18.15 - 20.30 A I Jelena Djulvezan
18.15 - 20.30 B II Irwin Appel
18.15 - 20.30 E III Jeff Mills
   


Wednesday July, 5
 
Timetable Halls Groups Teacher
10:00 - 12:15 A III Jelena Djulvezan
10:00 - 12:15 B I Milka Panayotova
10:00 - 12:15 E II Suzy DeVore
       
12:30 - 14.45 A II Corinne Skaff
12:30 - 14.45 B I Irwin Appel
12:30 - 14.45 E III Kiara Pipino
14.45 - 15.45 Lunch Break
15.45 - 18.00 A II Sara Sibony
15.45 - 18.00 B III Edward Lewis
15.45 - 18.00 E I Jeff Mills
       
18.15 - 20.30 A II Evdokimos Tsolakidis
 18.15 - 20.30 B I Julie Fishell
18.15 - 20.30 E III Gamal Yakout
   


Thursday July, 6
 
Timetable Halls Groups Teacher
10:00 - 12:15 Α ΙΙΙ Sara Sibony
10:00 - 12:15 Β Ι John Freeman
10:00 - 12:15 Ε ΙΙ Donatella Damato
       
12:30 - 14.45 Α ΙΙΙ Corinne Skaff
12:30 - 14.45 Β Ι Edward Lewis
12:30 - 14.45 Ε ΙΙ Mihaela Mihut 
14.45 - 15.45 Lunch Break
15.45 - 18.00 Α ΙΙ Off
15.45 - 18.00 Β ΙΙΙ Milka Panayotova
15.45 - 18.00 Ε Ι Gamal Yakout
       
18.15 - 20.30 Α Ι Evdokimos Tsolakidis
18.15 - 20.30 Β ΙΙΙ Irwin Appel
18.15 - 20.30 Ε ΙΙ Jeff Mills
   


Friday July 7
 
Timetable Halls Groups Teacher
10:00 - 12:15 A ΙΙ Jelena Djulvezan
10:00 - 12:15 B ΙΙΙ John Freeman
10:00 - 12:15 E Ι Suzy DeVore
       
12:30 - 14.45 A ΙΙΙ Off
12:30 - 14.45 B Ι Donatella Damato
12:30 - 14.45 E ΙΙ Edward Lewis
14.45 - 15.45 Lunch Break
15.45 - 18.00 A ΙΙ Kiara Pipino
15.45 - 18.00 B ΙΙΙ Julie Fishell
15.45 - 18.00 E Ι Mihaela Mihut 
       
18.15 - 20.30 A ΙΙΙ Evdokimos Tsolakidis
18.15 - 20.30 B Ι Sara Sibony
18.15 - 20.30 E ΙΙ Gamal Yakout
20:45 - 21:30 Discussion & Conclusion of the 13th IN.F.O.MA.T