Classes taught in English

(press on each name to get more information)
Hunter Gates, Acting, Monday 19.45-21.45 (GMT+2)
Mihaela M. Mihut, Acting, Thursday 19.45-21.45 (GMT+2)

Each class meets once per week for two hours.
Registration annual fee: 40 euros The cost of each class for the whole term is 192 euros
To register, send us a message at info@toc.gr and we will be happy to inform you on how to join!

International Festival of Making Theater

Every year (since 2005) the Theater of Changes organizes the International Festival of Making Theater (In.F.o.Ma.T.)
Press here to see the invitation for participants and the program of our next festival
that will be held at our premises on July 1st – 6th 2024
For more information on the previous festivals press here

19th In.F.o.Ma.T

 

July 3rd - 8th 2023
Athens, Greece
 

Monday July, 3 : Arrival day

 
Tuesday July, 4
Timetable Halls Groups Teacher
10:00 - 10:30     Registration
10.30-12.00 A I Yossefa Even-Shoshan/ Dalia Shimko, Israel 
10.30-12.00 B II Monica Dudárov Hunken, U.S.A. 
10.30-12.00 E III Idit Herman, Israel 
12.00-12.15                                                                                    Snack Break
12.15-13.45 A ΙΙ Tyrie K.Rowell, South Carolina, U.S.A. 
12.15-13.45 B Ι Sarah MacDonald/Samantha Lawson, Norway 
12.15-13.45 E ΙΙΙ Brice Ramakers, Belgium 
13:45-14:15                               Lunch Break
14.15-15.45 A ΙΙΙ Tobias Specker/Maartje van Amersfoort
14.15-15.45 B Ι Hunter Gates
14.15-15.45 E ΙΙ Gamal Yakout, Egypt 
15.45-16.00                             Coffee Break
16.00-17.30 A Ι Anthony Skordi, California U.S.A.
16.00-17.30 B ΙΙ Andjelko Beros, Serbia 
16.00-17.30 E ΙΙΙ Ramona Shah, Iran
17.30-18.00                                                                                   Snack Break
18.00-19.30 A ΙΙΙ Marybeth Lee Berry, New Jersey/U.S.A.
18.00-19.30 B ΙΙ Rúnar Guðbrandsson, Iceland 
18.00-19.30 E Ι Ilaria Tucci, Italy 
19.30 - 19:45                                  Coffee Break
19.45 - 21.00

 
  Performance by Diane Smith- Sadak  (Ceaseless Civil War: Mary Todd Lincoln)




Wednesday July, 5
Timetable Halls Groups Teacher
10.30-12.00 A Ι Tyrie K.Rowell, South Carolina, U.S.A. 
10.30-12.00 B ΙΙ Sarah MacDonald/Samantha Lawson, Norway 
10.30-12.00 E ΙΙΙ Anthony Skordi, California U.S.A. 
12.00-12.15                                                  Snack Break
12.15-13.45 A ΙΙ Daniel Arbaczewski, Poland 
12.15-13.45 B Ι Hunter Gates, Canada 
12.15-13.45 E ΙΙΙ Gamal Yakout, Egypt 
13:45-14:15                                                  Lunch Break
14.15-15.45 A ΙΙΙ Tobias Specker/Maartje van Amersfoort, The Netherlands 
14.15-15.45 B Ι Diane Smith -Sadak, Pennsylvania U.S.A. 
14.15-15.45 E ΙΙ Ramona Shah, Iran
15.45-16.00     Coffee  Break
16.00-17.30 A ΙΙ Brice Ramakers, Belgium 
16.00-17.30 B Ι Rúnar Guðbrandsson, Iceland
16.00-17.30 E ΙΙΙ Thomas Haase, Texas U.S.A. 
17.30-18.00     Snack Break
18.00-19.30 A ΙΙΙ Yossefa Even-Shoshan/ Dalia Shimko, Israel 
18.00-19.30 B Ι Andjelko Beros, Serbia 
18.00-19.30 E ΙΙ Ilaria Tucci, Italy 
19.30 - 19:45                                                 Coffee  Break
19.45 - 21.00  
 

Performance by Merrybeth Berry (The Blur)
 

Thursday July, 6
Timetable Halls Groups Teacher
10.30-12.00 A ΙΙΙ Tyrie K.Rowell, South Carolina, U.S.A. 
10.30-12.00 B Ι Monica Dudárov Hunken, U.S.A. 
10.30-12.00 E ΙΙ Anthony Skordi, California U.S.A. 
12.00-12.15                                           Snack Break
12.15-13.45 A Ι Marybeth Lee Berry, New Jersey/U.S.A. 
12.15-13.45 B ΙΙΙ Sarah MacDonald/Samantha Lawson, Norway
12.15-13.45 E ΙΙ Idit Herman, Israel 
13:45-14:15     Lunch Break
14.15-15.45 A I Tobias Specker/Maartje van Amersfoort, The Netherlands 
14.15-15.45 B II Diane Smith -Sadak, Pennsylvania U.S.A. 
14.15-15.45 E III Hunter Gates, Canada 
15.45-16.00                                             Coffee Break
16.00-17.30 A II Evdokimos Tsolakidis, Greece 
16.00-17.30 B I Gamal Yakout, Egypt 
16.00-17.30 E III Ilaria Tucci, Italy 
17.30-18.00     Snack Break
18.00-19.30 A II Thomas Haase, Texas U.S.A. 
18.00-19.30 B III Evdokimos Tsolakidis, Greece 
18.00-19.30 E Ι Daniel Arbaczewski, Poland 
19.30 - 19:45                                                Coffee Break
19.45 - 21.00    
Performance by Monica Hunken
 

Friday July, 7
Timetable Halls Groups Teacher
10.30-12.00 A ΙΙΙ Daniel Arbaczewski, Poland 
10.30-12.00 B ΙΙ Hunter Gates
10.30-12.00 E Ι Idit Herman, Israel
12.00-12.15                                                     Snack Break
12.15-13.45 A ΙΙ Marybeth Lee Berry, New Jersey/U.S.A. 
12.15-13.45 B ΙΙΙ Monica Dudárov Hunken, U.S.A. 
12.15-13.45 E Ι Thomas Haase, Texas U.S.A.
13:45-14:15                                                    Lunch Break
14.15-15.45 A Ι Evdokimos Tsolakidis, Greece 
14.15-15.45 B ΙΙΙ Diane Smith -Sadak, Pennsylvania U.S.A. 
14.15-15.45 E ΙΙ Hunter Gates, Canada 
15.45-16.00     Coffee Break
16.00-17.30 A ΙΙ Yossefa Even-Shoshan/ Dalia Shimko, Israel 
16.00-17.30 B ΙΙΙ Andjelko Beros, Serbia 
16.00-17.30 E Ι Ramona Shah, Iran
17.30-18.00     Snack Break
18.00-19.30 A ΙΙ Tobias Specker/Maartje van Amersfoort, The Netherlands 
18.00-19.30 B ΙΙΙ Rúnar Guðbrandsson, Iceland 
18.00-19.30 E Ι Brice Ramakers, Belgium 
19.30 - 19:45                                                   Coffee Break
19.45 - 21.00 ToC All Groups Discussion and conclusion of 19th In.F.o.Ma.T.



Saturday July, 8 : Departure day 

Theater of Changes reserves the right to make changes if required